CODING LIFE
 
We create technological solutions from scratch. They’re tailored for each project, user-friendly and always developed from the code.
CODING LIFE
 
Our young, talented team creates fully customised solutions from scratch for each project, always based on the code.
CODING LIFE
 
We take pride in noticing what others fail to see. We propose disruptive solutions that make our clients' lives easier, always based on the code.
x x x

1. Privacy Policy

Codesian Software Tech informs website users of its policy on the processing and protection of users’ and clients’ personal data, which may be collected when they browse or contract services through its website. In this sense, Codesian Software Tech guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Implementing Regulation of the Data Protection Law. Using this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Data collection, purpose and processing

Codesian Software Tech is required to inform the users of its website about the personal data that may be collected when they send email or fill out the forms on the website. In this respect, Codesian Software Tech shall be considered responsible for the data collected through the aforementioned means. In turn, Codesian Software Tech hereby informs the users that this collected personal data is processed for the following purposes: Responding to users’ requests, inclusion in the contact list, provision of services, management of the commercial relationship. Operations, actions and technical procedures performed in an automated or non-automated way that allow the collection, storage, modification and transfer of personal data, and other actions involving it, are considered to be personal data processing. All personal data collected through the Codesian Software Tech website and therefore classified under personal data processing will be stored in files reported to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Codesian Software Tech.

3. Data transmission to third parties

Codesian Software Tech informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third-party organisations unless said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation, or if the provision of a service requires a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when Codesian Software Tech has the user’s express consent. 4. Users’ rights. This document template is provided by INCIBE absolutely free of charge. INCIBE is not responsible for the use that may be made thereof. This document template is provided free of charge by INCIBE for informational purposes. INCIBE is not responsible for the use that may be made thereof. INCIBE recommends seeking assistance from professionals specialised in Technological Law for the personalised drafting of contracts and legal documents. Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection makes it possible for data subjects to exercise a series of rights related to personal data processing. Insofar as the user’s data is processed by Codesian Software Tech, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legal regulations on personal data protection. To exercise these rights, the user must send written communication, including documents to substantiate his/her identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: Codesian Software Tech, Street: Naranjo Nº 6, Zip code: 42190, City: Golmayo, Province: Soria, or the address replacing the above in the General Data Protection Registry. Said communication must contain the following information: User’s name and surnames, request, address and supporting information. The rights must be exercised by the user himself/herself. However, they may also be exercised by a person authorised to be the legal representative of the authorised party. In this case, documentation substantiating his/her representation of the interested party must be submitted.